Visitor No.5811493 ..   
TrustPassKenplas Industry Ltd.Discussion Forum
 
Kenplas Forum ==> Blow Molding (Machine) ==> Bottle Wall Thickness not Uniform (Radial)
<< Previous Topic Next Topic >>
1
bottle wall thickness is not un
iform,

Fine
Poor
1
3/24/2015 3:28:03 AM By anwaar
We are blowing jar in our auto stretch blow machine of Sidel make and facing the uneven wall thickness on the sides . The Jar is rectangular in shape and the near the bottom the strength is ok. Please give us the probable causes

Fine
1
Poor
6/21/2013 7:56:52 PM By ananth kulkarni
on the bottel both side wall parting line is coming.

Fine
3
Poor
2
6/30/2012 1:02:21 PM By mehul makwana
check strength and lamps position when preheating of preform in blow molding , also check stretch and preblow timing .

Fine
10
Poor
2
11/19/2008 6:53:40 AM By sally
1. Preform wall thickness not uniform;
2. Poor air venting of blow mold;
3. Check rotation of preforms while heating.

Fine
23
Poor
1
2/15/2006 3:35:12 PM By Kenplas
1
 
 

Post A Reply

Temporarily shut down, no new message, sorry.

Name:

Email:

Message:

(Max. 2KB)



Attachment:     (Max. 500kB, .RAR.ZIP.JPG.GIF only)
Verification:

This forum published since July 03, 2002. Renewed on June 22, 2005.

[Plastics Project] [Plastics Machinery] [Plastics Mold] [Discussion Forum] [Contact Kenplas]
Copyright © 2017 Kenplas Industry Limited, Hangzhou Kenplas Machinery Ltd.              Powered by Alentus.