Visitor No.6315293 ..   
TrustPassKenplas Industry Ltd.Discussion Forum
 
Kenplas Forum ==> Blow Molding (Machine) ==> Bottle is not fully shaped
<< Previous Topic Next Topic >>
1
TRY THESE SOLUTIONS,DECREASE TEMPERATURE IN THE BOTTOM ZONE AND OR DECREASE PREBLOW PRESSURE.

Fine
6
Poor
1
3/9/2007 1:18:24 PM By WAYDE
Sir im facing problem in bottle blowing after bottle blowing bottom of bottle is getting white and very weak i tried all options in heating system and blowing time setting, still im facing same problem

Fine
1
Poor
1
9/19/2006 10:15:54 PM By Javed Ather
1. Increase heating temperature for unshaped zone;
2. Check if preform body is touched by cold things after heating (before blowing);
3. Increase blowing pressure/time;
4. Check air venting of blow mold;
5. Blow mold is too hot, thus enhance cooling for blow mold;
6. Preform is not suitable for this bottle, e.g. insufficient weight, unsuitable stretch ratio.

Fine
7
Poor
1
2/15/2006 3:32:08 PM By Kenplas
1
 
 

Post A Reply

Temporarily shut down, no new message, sorry.

Name:

Email:

Message:

(Max. 2KB)



Attachment:     (Max. 500kB, .RAR.ZIP.JPG.GIF only)
Verification:

This forum published since July 03, 2002. Renewed on June 22, 2005.

[Plastics Project] [Plastics Machinery] [Plastics Mold] [Discussion Forum] [Contact Kenplas]
Copyright © 2018 Kenplas Industry Limited, Hangzhou Kenplas Machinery Ltd.              Powered by Alentus.