Visitor No.6315295 ..   
TrustPassKenplas Industry Ltd.Discussion Forum
 
Kenplas Forum ==> Blow Molding (Machine) ==> Rectangular shape of Bottle problem
<< Previous Topic Next Topic >>
1
Anwar's suggestions may help.
But the root issue is "exact rectangular shape". Radius at corner area has to be large enough. You have to change bottle design.

Fine
Poor
11/19/2007 9:37:41 PM By Kenplas
1-CHECK THE BLOCKAGE OF VENT HOLES AT THE BOTTOM PORTION OF SHELL.
2-INCREASE THE BLOW TIME.

Fine
Poor
2
1/16/2006 7:12:26 PM By ANWAR SHAHID
By using preheater to blow the preforms, exact rectangular shape of bottom of 4 corners were poor (unblown ) while blown. But Air pressure, Heater temperater, preforms are correct to my knowledge. Others Bottles not happends so. Any helps appreciated?

Fine
2
Poor
10/13/2005 7:45:53 PM By sundharlal
1
 
 

Post A Reply

Temporarily shut down, no new message, sorry.

Name:

Email:

Message:

(Max. 2KB)



Attachment:     (Max. 500kB, .RAR.ZIP.JPG.GIF only)
Verification:

This forum published since July 03, 2002. Renewed on June 22, 2005.

[Plastics Project] [Plastics Machinery] [Plastics Mold] [Discussion Forum] [Contact Kenplas]
Copyright © 2018 Kenplas Industry Limited, Hangzhou Kenplas Machinery Ltd.              Powered by Alentus.